Dewinged
Staff

Reviews 170
Soundoffs 167
News Articles 23
Band Edits + Tags 272
Album Edits 1,063

Album Ratings 542
Objectivity 66%

Last Active 01-01-70 12:00 am
Joined 01-01-70

Review Comments 32,013

 Lists
03.15.24 Deweekly: March 15th to March 21st03.08.24 Deweekly: March 8th to March 14th
03.04.24 Deweekly: March 1st to March 7th03.01.24 Deweekly: February 23th to February 29t
02.16.24 Deweekly: February 16th to February 22n02.09.24 Deweekly: February 9th to February 15th
02.02.24 Deweekly: February 2nd to February 8th01.30.24 10 Albums of 1950
01.26.24 Deweekly: January 26th to February 1st01.23.24 10 Albums of 1965
01.19.24 Deweekly: January 19th to 25th01.12.24 Deweekly: January 12th to 18th
01.10.24 10 albums of 196401.04.24 Deweekly: January 1st to 10th
12.27.23 Dewi's 2023: A Year in Review 12.26.23 10 albums of 1963
12.21.23 10 albums of 196212.18.23 10 albums of 1961
More »

MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R2 // DIV3 vs DIV4 (Pt. 1)]

With the clash between Divisions 1 and 2 already sorted out, now it's the time for battle between Divisions 3 and 4 survivors of the first round. Same as before, I've divided this clash in 2 parts so it's easier for everyone to vote. Part 2 will be published tomorrow around the same time along with the winners of this round!
1Tyler, the Creator
Flower Boy


Calc vs. Uzumaki
2Beartooth
Disease


Egarran vs. Piglet
3David Bowie
Low


TalonsofFire vs. Marskid
4Nas
Illmatic


Mongi123 vs. SteakByrnes
5Gorillaz
Plastic Beach


artiswar vs. Xenophanes
6Therion
Vovin


hal1ax vs. Trebor
7Alice in Chains
Dirt


Scoot vs. TVC15
8Schammasch
Hearts of No Light


JokineAugustus vs. Scheumke
9Boris
Heavy Rocks


Jom vs. robertsona
10Lauryn Hill
The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill


Frippertronics vs. JustJoe.
11Brian Eno
Neroli


Emim vs. Aberf
12Stevie Wonder
Songs in the Key of Life


Conmaniac vs. anarchistfish
13Can
Tago Mago


Prancer vs. DoofDoof
14Immolation
Close to a World Below


CometoDaddy vs. dmathias52
15Jay Som
Anak Ko


Bloon vs. botb
16Cephalic Carnage
Lucid Interval


Arcade vs. bgillesp
17Electric Orange
Platte


Congratulations to the following users who advance to Round 3!!

Uzumaki
Egarran
Marskid
SteakByrnes
artiswar
hal1ax
TVC15
Scheumke
Jom
JustJoe.
Aberf
Conmaniac
DoofDoof
dmathias52
Bloon
bgillesp
Show/Add Comments (77)

STAFF & CONTRIBUTORS // CONTACT US

Bands: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Site Copyright 2005-2023 Sputnikmusic.com
All Album Reviews Displayed With Permission of Authors | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy