Dewinged
Contributor

Reviews 90
Soundoffs 145
News Articles 14
Band Edits + Tags 140
Album Edits 727

Album Ratings 3264
Objectivity 71%

Last Active 09-15-20 4:27 am
Joined 10-19-16

Forum Posts 75
Review Comments 21,217

 Lists
09.19.20 PS5 sold out in one minute04.27.20 Dewi's Q1 recap
03.22.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 WINNER: 👑TRIFOLIU 03.21.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 ✨SEMIFINALS✨
03.20.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 🍑R6 / OH GLORIOUS03.19.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [💀R5 // THE UNDYI
03.18.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [💥R4 // THE BRAVE03.17.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [⚡R3 // PART 2⚡]
03.17.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [🔥UNTIE🔥]03.16.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [🔥R3 // PART 1
03.15.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R2 // DIV3 vs DIV4 03.14.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R2 // DIV3 vs DIV4
03.13.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R2 // DIV1 vs DIV2 03.12.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R2 // DIV1 vs DIV2
03.12.20 [DV4 UNTIE] Update: Closed03.10.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R1 // DV4]
03.08.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R1 // DV3]03.06.20 MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R1 // DV2]
More »

MARCH MADNESS 2020 [R2 // DIV3 vs DIV4 (Pt. 1)]

With the clash between Divisions 1 and 2 already sorted out, now it's the time for battle between Divisions 3 and 4 survivors of the first round. Same as before, I've divided this clash in 2 parts so it's easier for everyone to vote. Part 2 will be published tomorrow around the same time along with the winners of this round!
1Tyler, the Creator
Flower Boy


Calc vs. Uzumaki
2Beartooth
Disease


Egarran vs. Piglet
3David Bowie
Low


TalonsofFire vs. Marskid
4Nas
Illmatic


Mongi123 vs. SteakByrnes
5Gorillaz
Plastic Beach


artiswar vs. Xenophanes
6Therion
Vovin


hal1ax vs. Trebor
7Alice in Chains
Dirt


Scoot vs. TVC15
8Schammasch
Hearts of No Light


JokineAugustus vs. Scheumke
9Boris
Heavy Rocks


Jom vs. robertsona
10Lauryn Hill
The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill


Frippertronics vs. JustJoe.
11Brian Eno
Neroli


Emim vs. Aberf
12Stevie Wonder
Songs in the Key of Life


Conmaniac vs. anarchistfish
13Can
Tago Mago


Prancer vs. DoofDoof
14Immolation
Close to a World Below


CometoDaddy vs. dmathias52
15Jay Som
Anak Ko


Bloon vs. botb
16Cephalic Carnage
Lucid Interval


Arcade vs. bgillesp
17Electric Orange
Platte


Congratulations to the following users who advance to Round 3!!

Uzumaki
Egarran
Marskid
SteakByrnes
artiswar
hal1ax
TVC15
Scheumke
Jom
JustJoe.
Aberf
Conmaniac
DoofDoof
dmathias52
Bloon
bgillesp
Show/Add Comments (77)