TheNotrap
Fernando Alves
Staff

Reviews 94
Soundoffs 1,364
News Articles 616
Band Edits + Tags 472
Album Edits 1,311

Album Ratings 3010
Objectivity 71%

Last Active 06-18-21 11:53 pm
Joined 06-18-11

Forum Posts 174
Review Comments 16,207

 Lists
12.18.20 Notrap's 2020 07.11.20 👊 UFC [Inside the Octogon] - UFC 251
06.06.20 👊 UFC [Inside the Octogon]01.31.20 BLACK SABBATH - 50th anniversary
01.17.20 UFC 246 - McGREGOR vs COWBOY12.13.19 Notrap's 2019
07.09.19 Notrap's First Half 2019 06.29.13 Notrap's 2013 So Far
06.29.12 Notrap's 2012 So Far 05.22.12 Guys Please Help
05.01.12 Notrap's Week Jams04.14.12 Notrap's Week 15 Jams
03.31.12 Notrap's Week Jams02.25.12 Heavy Metal Roots - Forging A New Genre
01.31.12 Megadeth Greatest Songs01.14.12 The Best Gigs I've Ever Seen
12.18.11 The Greatest German Metal Bands12.03.11 Best Behemoth Album?
More »

👊 UFC [Inside the Octogon]

For mixed martial arts freaks and connoisseurs of Renaissance culture.
1Soundtrack (Film)
Rocky IV Original Motion Picture Soundtrack


It's the eye of the tiger, it's the thrill of the fight
2Sepultura
Beneath the Remains


UFC 250 - AMANDA NUNES vs FELICIA SPENCER.
June 6, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

FIGHT CARD
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Felicia Spencer - Women's featherweight title

Cody Garbrandt vs. Raphael Assuncao - Bantamweights

Aljamain Sterling vs. Cory Sandhagen - Bantamweights

Neil Magny vs. Anthony Rocco Martin - Welterweights

Sean O'Malley vs. Eddie Wineland - Bantamweights

Chase Hooper vs. Alex Caceres - Featherweights

Gerald Meerschaert vs. Ian Heinisch - Middleweights

Cody Stamann vs. Brian Kelleher - Bantamweights

Charles Byrd vs. Maki Pitolo - Middleweights

Alex Perez vs. Jussier Formiga - Flyweights

Alonzo Menifield vs. Devin Clark - Light heavyweights

Herbert Burns vs. Evan Dunham - 150 pound catchweights
3Judas Priest
Screaming for Vengeance


UFC Fight Night June 13th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Jessica Eye vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Flyweights

Karl Roberson vs. Marvin Vettori - Middleweights

Merab Dvalishvili vs. Ray Borg - Lightweights

Andre Fili vs. Charles Jourdain - Featherweights

Jordan Espinosa vs. Mark De La Rosa - Bantamweights
4Slayer
Show No Mercy


UFC Fight Night June 20th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Curtis Blaydes vs. Alexander Volkov - Heavyweights

Josh Emmett vs. Shane Burgos - Featherweights

Raquel Pennington vs. Marion Reneau - Women's Bantamweights

Belal Muhammad vs. Lyman Good - Welterweights

Jim Miller vs. Roosevelt Roberts - 160 pound catchweights
5Kreator
Extreme Aggression


UFC Fight Night June 27th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Dustin Poirier vs. Dan Hooker - Lightweights

Mike Perry vs. Mickey Gall - Welterweights

Maurice Greene vs. Gian Villante - Heavyweights

Brendan Allen vs. Kyle Daukaus - Middleweights

Takashi Sato vs. Jason Witt - Welterweights

Julian Erosa vs. Sean Woodson - 150 pound catchweights
6David Gilmour
On An Island


UFC 251 - KAMARU USMAN vs JORGE MASVIDAL.
July 11, at the UFC Fight Island facility on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

FIGHT CARD
Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Jorge Masvidal - Welterweights

Alexander Volkanovski (c) vs. Max Holloway - Featherweights

Petr Yan vs. José Aldo - Bantamweights

Jessica Andrade vs. Rose Namajunas - Women's Strawweights

Amanda Ribas vs. Paige VanZant - Women's Flyweights

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Jiří Procházka - Light Heavyweights

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Muslim Salikhov - Welterweights

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Danny Henry - Featherweights

Leonardo Santos vs. Roman Bogatov - Lightweights

Marcin Tybura vs. Maxim Grishin - Heavyweights

Raulian Paiva vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov - Flyweights

Karol Rosa vs. Vanessa Melo - Women's Bantamweights

Davey Grant vs. Martin Day - Bantamweights
7Alien Weaponry


UFC on ESPN 14 July 26th, at the Flash Forum on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

MAIN CARD
Robert Whittaker vs. Darren Till - Middleweights

Maurício Rua (Shogun) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (Lil Nog) - Light Heavyweights

Fabrício Werdum vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Heavyweights

Carla Esparza vs. Marina Rodriguez - Women's Strawweights

Paul Craig vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov - Light Heavyweights

Alex Oliveira vs. Peter Sobotta - Welterweights

Khamzat Chimaev vs. Rhys McKee - Welterweights
8Anthrax
Fistful of Metal


UFC Fight Night August 1st, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Derek Brunson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Middleweights

Joanne Calderwood vs. Jennifer Maia - Women's Flyweight

Vicente Luque vs. Randy Brown - Welterweights

Lando Vannata vs. Bobby Green - Lightweights

Kevin Holland vs. Trevin Giles - Middleweights
9Beast In Black
From Hell With Love


UFC Fight Night August 8th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Derrick Lewis vs. Aleksei Oleinik - Heavyweights

Chris Weidman vs. Omari Akhmedov - Middleweights

Darren Stewart vs. Maki Pitolo - Middleweights

Yana Kunitskaya vs. Julija Stoliarenko - Women's Bantamweight

Beneil Dariush vs. Scott Holtzman - Catchweights
10Def Leppard
Pyromania


UFC 252 - MIOCIC vs CORMIER 3
August 15th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Stipe Miocic (c) vs. Daniel Cormier - Heavyweights

Marlon Vera vs. Sean O’Malley - Bantamweights

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Junior dos Santos - Heavyweights

Daniel Pineda vs. Herbert Burns - Catchweights

Merab Dvalishvili vs. John Dodson - Bantamweights
11Bolt Thrower
War Master


UFC on ESPN 15 August 22nd, at the UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas, Nevada, United States.

MAIN CARD
Frankie Edgar vs. Pedro Munhoz - Bantamweights

Mike Rodriguez vs. Marcin Prachnio - Light Heavyweights

Joe Solecki vs. Austin Hubbard - Lightweights

Shana Dobson vs. Mariya Agapova - Women's Flyweights

Daniel Rodriguez vs. Dwight Grant - Welterweights
12Belphegor
Totenritual


UFC Fight Night August 29th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Aleksandar Rakić vs. Anthony Smith - Light Heavyweights

Neil Magny vs. Robbie Lawler - Welterweights

Alexa Grasso vs. Ji Yeon Kim - Women's Flyweights

Ricardo Lamas vs. Bill Algeo - Featherweights
13Pestilence
Testimony of the Ancients


UFC Fight Night September 5th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Alistair Overeem vs. Augusto Sakai - Heavyweights

Ovince Saint Preux vs. Alonzo Menifield - Light Heavyweights

Michel Pereira vs. Zelim Imadaev - Welterweights

André Muniz vs. Bartosz Fabiński - Middleweights

Brian Kelleher vs. Ray Rodriguez - Featherweights

Viviane Araújo vs. Montana De La Rosa - Women's Flyweight

Hunter Azure vs. Cole Smith - Bantamweight
14Scorpions
Savage Amusement


UFC Fight Night September 12th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill - Women's Strawweights

Ottman Azaitar vs. Khama Worthy - Lightweights

Roxanne Modafferi vs. Andrea Lee - Women's Flyweights

Ed Herman vs. Mike Rodríguez - Light Heavyweights

Bobby Green vs. Alan Patrick - Lightweights

Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson - Featherweights
15Pantera
Vulgar Display of Power


UFC Fight Night September 19th, at UFC APEX facility in Las Vegas.

MAIN CARD
Colby Covington vs. Tyron Woodley - Welterweights

Donald Cerrone vs. Niko Price - Welterweights

Khamzat Chimaev vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Middleweights

Johnny Walker vs. Ryan Spann - Light Heavyweights

Mackenzie Dern vs. Randa Markos - Women's Strawweights

Kevin Holland vs. Darren Stewart - Middleweights
16Sepultura
Arise


UFC 253 - ADESANYA vs. PAULO COSTA
September 27th, at the UFC Fight Island facility on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

MAIN CARD
Israel Adesanya (c) vs. Paulo Costa - Middleweights

Dominick Reyes vs. Jan Maciej Błachowicz - Light Heavyweights

Kai Kara-France vs. Brandon Royval - Flyweights

Ketlen Vieira vs. Sijara Eubanks - Women's Bantamweights

Hakeem Dawodu vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Featherweights
17Testament
Practice What You Preach


UFC Fight Island 4 October 4th, at the Flash Forum on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

MAIN CARD
Holly Holm vs. Irene Aldana - Women's Bantamweight

Carlos Felipe vs. Yorgan De Castro - Heavyweights

Germaine de Randamie vs. Julianna Peña - Women’s Bantamweight

Kyler Phillips vs. Cameron Else - Bantamweights

Duško Todorović vs. Dequan Townsend - Middleweights
18Saxon
Wheels of Steel


UFC Fight Night October 11th, at the Flash Forum on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

MAIN CARD
Cory Sandhagen vs. Marlon Moraes - Bantamweights

Edson Barboza vs. Makwan Amirkhani - Featherweights

Marcin Tybura vs. Ben Rothwell - Heavyweights

Dricus du Plessis vs. Markus Perez - Middleweights

Tom Aspinall vs. Alan Baudot - Heavyweights

llia Topuria vs. Youssef Zalal - Featherweights
19Tankard
Zombie Attack


UFC Fight Night October 18th, at the Flash Forum on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

MAIN CARD
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung - Featherweights

Jéssica Andrade vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Women’s Flyweights

Jimmy Crute vs. Modestas Bukauskas - Light Heavyweights

James Krause vs. Cláudio Silva - Welterweights

Jonathan Martinez vs. Thomas Almeida - Featherweights
20Death Angel
The Ultra-Violence


UFC 254 - KHABIB vs. GAETHJE
October 24th, at the UFC Fight Island facility on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

MAIN CARD
Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Justin Gaethje (ic) - Flyweights

Robert Whittaker vs. Jared Cannonier - Middleweights

Alexander Volkov vs. Walt Harris - Heavyweights

Jacob Malkoun vs. Phil Hawes - Middleweights

Lauren Murphy vs. Liliya Shakirova - Women’s Flyweights

Magomed Ankalaev vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Light Heavyweights
Show/Add Comments (1020)

FAQ // STAFF & CONTRIBUTORS // SITE FORUM // CONTACT US

Bands: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Site Copyright 2005-2019 Sputnikmusic.com
All Album Reviews Displayed With Permission of Authors | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy